St Bare Fiber Adaptor

Model NO.
ST Bare Fiber Adaptor
HS Code
85367000
We insist on offering high quality production with good business concept, honest sales and the best and fast service. it will bring you not only the high quality product and huge profit, but the most significant is to occupy the endless market for St Bare Fiber Adaptor, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Norway, Bandung, Salt Lake City, We welcome customers from all over the world come to discuss business. We supply high quality solutions, reasonable prices and good services. We hope to sincerely build business relationships with customers from at home and abroad, jointly striving for a resplendent tomorrow.
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

  ST Bare Fiber Adapter

Bare fiber adapter are used as the medium to temporarily connect the bare fiber with fiber optic equipment. Its a very convenient way as well as a most affordable method to connect un-terminated fibers with standard FC, SC, ST, LC and SMA receptacles. They are recommended for power meter hook-ups, temporary system repairs or wherever a quick fiber connection is required.You only need to simply strip, cleave, clean and insert the fiber, without the hassle of epoxy and epoxy curing steps. Broken fibers are easily removed with piano wire. 
There are various types available: SC, FC, ST, LC, SMA, etc. Both single mode and multi-mode types are available. 

Feature:
.Stable capability and high reliability
.Precise connecting
.Outstanding Mechanical characters
.Human-centered Design
.Simple to use
.Suitable for fiber with coating diameters of 250um & 900um

 
Application:
.Emergency repairs of fiber optic cable, temporary fiber connection and fiber optic cable fast test.
.Bare Fiber Connection
.Local Area Networks and Telecommunication Networks
.Fiber optic testing, fiber optic cable repair
.OTDRs, Power meters, Talk sets, etc
.Fiber optic measurement in laboratory
.Testing bare fiber, fiber on the reel, fiber before and after installation
Specification:

Parameter LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Multi-mode Single mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm & 1300nm 1310&1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.3 dB 0.3dB 
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Exchange ≤0.2dB
Durabilty >1000 (times)
Temperature Storage Temperture -40~+85ºC
Opearting Temperature -40~+85ºC

 

 —————————————————-FAQ—————————————————

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What MOQ of it?
A: Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece. 
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks. 
 
Q3: What s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q5: What s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.