Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Optical Fiber Jumper

Model NO.
Optical Fiber Jumper
Core
Single Core
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, Ce, RoHS, ISO
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC or LSZH
Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Jumper
Fiber Patch Cord
Patch Cable
LC /FC Connector
Singlemode Fiber Cable
Wiring Devices
ODF
Condition
New
Connector Type
Sc,FC,St,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA,Ect
Fiber Type
OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
in Plastic Bag Then in Carton
Specification
SM or MM
Origin
China
HS Code
854470000
Quality comes first; service is foremost; business is cooperation" is our business philosophy which is constantly observed and pursued by our company for Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Optical Fiber Jumper, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nigeria, Moldova, Nairobi, Many goods fully conform to the most rigorous of international guidelines and with our first-rate delivery service you will have them delivered at any time and in any place. And because Kayo deals in the entire spectrum of protective equipment, our customers don't have to waste time shopping around.
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Optical Fiber Jumper

Description:
These high speed singlemode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC/APC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC/APC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC/APC-SC/APC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.
Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Small, light, high dense connection
Standard exact plastic material
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
Specification:

Parameter


Unit

FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST, MU

 

 

 

 

MT-RJ, MPO

 

 

 

 

E2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

SM

 

 

 

 

MM

SM

 

 

MM

SM

 

 

MM

SM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

 

 

 

 

 

 

1310, 1510

 

 

 

 

1310, 1510

 

 

 

 

1310, 1510

 

 

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

 

 

≤0.2

 

 

Operating temperature

ºC

-40~75

 

 

 

 

 

 

-40~75

 

 

 

 

-40~75

 

 

 

 

-40~75

 

 

Storage temperature

ºC

-45~85

 

 

 

 

 

 

-45~85

 

 

 

 

-45~85

 

 

 

 

-45~85

 

 

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Order information:


Fiber Optic Patch Cord:
FC/ APC- SC/ UPC/ SM/ Ø3/ L Meter/ DX
(Number) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

 


.Plating material
PVC, LSZH
1.Connector FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,SMA,E2000…
2.Inserted core cover PC,UPC or APC
3.Connector FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,SMA,E2000…
4.Inserted core cover PC,UPC or APC
5.Type SM or MM
6.Line diameter (mm) Ø3, Ø2, Ø1.6, Ø0.9
7.Length (m) L=1.2.3.4…….meter
8.Classification SX or DX