Sc-LC mm 62.5/125um Dx Fiber Optic Cable, Lszh, 3.0mm

Model NO.
SC-LC MM 62.5/125um DX Fiber Optic Cable
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC
Products
Sc-LC mm 62.5/125um Dx Fiber Optic Cable,Lszh,3.0m
Factory
Yes
Quality Control
100% Test
Warranty
5 Years
Inner
Ceramic
Fiber
G652D,G657A1or Others
Cable Size
0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Fiber Core
Simplex,Duplex, or Mulit Core
Connector
Sc/LC/St/FC/MPO
Length
1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10 or Others
Trademark
TRT or OEM
Transport Package
1PC/PE Bag
Specification
IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Origin
China
HS Code
854470000
We also provide item sourcing and flight consolidation solutions. We have now our very own manufacturing facility and sourcing place of work. We could provide you with nearly every kind of merchandise associated to our merchandise variety for Sc-LC mm 62.5/125um Dx Fiber Optic Cable, Lszh, 3.0mm, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: El Salvador, Thailand, Bahamas, All our products are exported to clients in the UK, Germany, France, Spain, the USA, Canada, Iran, Iraq, the Middle East and Africa. Our products are well welcomed by our customers for the high quality, competitive prices and the most favorable styles. We hope to establish business relationship with all customers and bring more beautifu colors for the life.
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
SC-LC MM 62.5/125um DX Fiber Optic Cable,LSZH,3.0MM  

Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

Why our customers choose us for their custom cable assembly needs:
Zero-Defects QA Program
High Quality Materials
Advanced Equipment & Tooling
In-house Engineering
Expert Technical Support
100% Product Testing
100% Product Guarantee
Fast Turn Around
Same-Day Manufacturing Available

Specification:


Parameter
Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

Packing:  1pc/PE bag,  Bag Size: 18x22cm 

Quality Control: