Om3 Simplex LC Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Cable

Model NO.
C33
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module, Fiber Optic
Light Source TYPE
Fiber
Connector Type
LC-APC
Brand
OEM
Material
PC
Color
Aqua
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
2-4 Working Days
Warrenty
One Year
HS Code
85447000, 8544700000
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union, Cash
Shipping
by Sea, by Air or by Express Delivery (DHL/UPS/Tn
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
100PCS/Bag
Specification
0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm are available!
Origin
Shenzhen China
We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. High-quality is our life. Consumer need to have is our God for Om3 Simplex LC Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Cable, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: venezuela, Sweden, Brunei, We attained ISO9001 which provides solid foundation for our further development. Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Competitive Price", we have established long-term cooperation with clients from both overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' high comments. It is our great honor to meet your demands. We are sincerely expecting your attention.
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
PRODUCT NAME : OM3 Simplex LC Fiber Optic Connector for Optical Cable 

The LC connector licensed by Lucent Technologies provides a pull-proof design and small size perfect for high-density applications. Available in simplex or duplex versions. The LC connector is provided with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. The LC also incorporates a unique latching mechanism providing stability in system rack mounts.

LC connectors come in single mode and multi-mode tolerances. For single mode, it also features LC/UPC and LC/APC polish. And LC/APC Connector has a 8 degree angle to minimize back reflection and can be easily recognized by its green colored housing and strain relief boot.
 

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 FEATURE
Low insertion loss and back reflection
One-piece construction and pull-proof design
Free-floating pre-radiuses ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key and Corrosion resistant body
Variety of boot types and colors

Parameter

Product Name

Connector LC 

Ferrule Core

Ø126 +1/-0 µm

Ferrule

Ø1.25 mm, Ceramic,
     Spring Loaded

Concentricity

1um

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>55dB

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Humidity

95%RH

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you dont have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier – FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the companys instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. Whats your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Quality control
Please Note: EachConnector is 100% inspected and tested before shipment!
Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, its our honor to be on service of you!