MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cassette

Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
Cold Rolled Steel
Lead Time
2-4 Working Days
Warranty
One Year
Color
Black
Material
Cold Rolled Steel
Cores
12/24/36/48
Wiring Devices
ODF
Model No.
CAS-4
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Box
Specification
112*106*30mm
Origin
China
We usually keep on with the principle "Quality To start with, Prestige Supreme". We've been fully committed to offering our purchasers with competitively priced excellent solutions, prompt delivery and skilled support for MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cassette, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Riyadh, Riyadh, Georgia, We always insist on the principle of "Quality and service are the life of the product". Till now, our products have been exported to more than 20 countries under our strict quality control and high level service.
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
PRODUCT NAME :  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cassette 

MPO/MTP Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MPO/MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.

Features

· Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes
· 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette
· Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices
· Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes
· MPO/MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius
· All cassettes use either 24-fiber or 12-fiber low-loss MPO/MTP connectors on the back 

 

  Single mode Multimode
LC, SC, MU MPO, MTP LC, SC, MU MPO, MTP
MAX IL ≤0.3dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.75

 * Remark:

· 24-strand 24 fibers LGX= 1 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
· 12-strand 24 fibers LGX= 2 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.

Color:

· Connector: LC/SC/MU SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet ;
                   MPO/MTP SM-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua.

· Adaptor: LC/SC SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet ; MU-Brown ; MPO/MTP-Black

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you dont have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, its our honor to be on service of you!

Exhibition