Lgx Cassette for MPO/MTP Fiber Optic

Model NO.
MPO/APC to LC/APC Optical Fiber Cassette
Product Name
MPO/APC to LC/APC Fiber Optic Cassette
Warranty
One Year
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Box
Specification
112*106*30mm
Origin
China
HS Code
85447000
We support our consumers with ideal good quality merchandise and large level provider. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we have attained wealthy practical encounter in producing and managing for Lgx Cassette for MPO/MTP Fiber Optic, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: India, French, Poland, Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
PRODUCT NAME : MPO/MTP to LC/APC Optical Fiber Cassette for Data Center

MPO/MTP Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MPO/MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.

Features

· Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes
· 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette
· Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices
· Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes
· MPO/MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius
· All cassettes use either 24-fiber or 12-fiber low-loss MPO/MTP connectors on the back 
 

  Single mode Multimode
LC, SC, MU MPO, MTP LC, SC, MU MPO, MTP
MAX IL ≤0.3dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.75

 
* Remark:

· 24-strand 24 fibers LGX= 1 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
· 12-strand 24 fibers LGX= 2 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.

Color:

· Connector: LC/SC/MU SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet ;
                   MPO/MTP SM-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua.

· Adaptor: LC/SC SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet ; MU-Brown ; MPO/MTP-Black

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you dont have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier – FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the companys instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. Whats your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, its our honor to be on service of you!