LC -FC Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable 3 Meter Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper

Model NO.
LC -FC
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE
Sm
Connector Type
LC
Brand
OEM
Trademark
Wolon or OEM
Transport Package
One Piece Packed in a Plastic Bag
Specification
SC-FC
Origin
Wuhan, China
HS Code
854470000
We not only will try our greatest to offer you excellent services to each individual client, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for LC -FC Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable 3 Meter Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mauritius, Lesotho, Puerto Rico, We've been persisting in the business essence "Quality First, Honoring Contracts and Standing by Reputations, providing customers with satisfying products and service. " Friends both at home and abroad are warmly welcome to establish everlasting business relations with us.
Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
LC FC Fiber optical patch cord cable 3 meter pigtail fiber optic jumper 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.  

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Products info
 

Connector FC-FC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH, OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

We also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Related products:

Procedure:

Application:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?
Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where youre going to run the cable.

Exhibition:

Certificate:

Contact: