LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

Model NO.
LC
Brand
ODM
Color
Beige
Cores
Duplex
Mode
Singlemode; Multimode, APC
Flange
Flangeless; with Flange
Sleeve
Zr;Br
Trademark
koc
Transport Package
Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Guangdongshenzhen
HS Code
85367000
We stay with our company spirit of "Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity". We goal to create more value for our clients with our abundant resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and superb solutions for LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: panama, Russia, Lithuania, Look forward to the future, we'll focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our in depth advantages and strive for building.
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.

Brief Introduction
The LC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,ARKs adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, all  material compliance RoHS require.

APPLICATIONS
CATV
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High precision alignment
Compact design
With/without flange
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Metal housing Plastic housing Zirconia sleeve
PB sleeve Simplex Duplex
Quadplex SC/PC SC/APC

 
 
SPECIFICATIONS

 

Insertion Loss <0.20dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS

 

Housing Color Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application Flange
Beige Plastic Zirconia Simplex SC/PC With
Blue Metal PB Duplex Quadplex SC/APC Without