Fully Stocked SC-APC Single Mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Model NO.
SCASCASSP
Connector
Sc to Sc
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 Times
Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Trademark
FiberMania
Transport Package
Blister in Carton
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8536700000
Trustworthy good quality and excellent credit score standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of "quality first, buyer supreme" for Fully Stocked SC-APC Single Mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Uganda, Ecuador, Moldova, Our items have been obtained more and more recognition from foreign clients, and established long term and cooperative relationship with them. We`ll supply the best service for every customer and sincerely welcome friends to work with us and establish the mutual benefit together.
Shenzhen FiberMania Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

Fully Stocked SC-APC Single Mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter 

  • Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326 and JIS performance requirement
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • High precision alignment sleeve
  • Materials compliant to RoHS
  • 100% inspected prior to shipment
  • Hybrid types available
  • Data center
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Premise installations
  • LAN and WAN
  • FTTX
  • Broadband network

Q1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A: FiberMania is a professional manufacturer, not a trading company, so we can secure your order from the first beginning to the
last.

Q2: What is your main product ?
A: Our main products are fiber optic patch cords and CAT.5E/6/6A/7/8 patch cables, and we also supply our customers with a full
portfolio of other fiber optic and structured cabling products, just feel free to contact us and well prove your time is worthwhile.

Q3: What is the quality for your product?
A: All of our product are with high quality. Quality is our companys soul and culture. We have our own QC control department,
the products will be 100% strict inspection and testing before shipment.

Q4: Whats your best price for your passive fiber optic product?
A: Based on the quality of our products and the quantity you preferred. We would quote the great best matching price all the time,
please dont worry.

Q5: Are free samples available from you?
A: Yes, we are always happy to offer the free samples for all of our customers projects provided that the total cost is under 50 US
dollars.

Q6: How will you deliver my goods to me? 
A: The cargo will be delivered by DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS your door. We can ship them according to your express account or
ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about five days. Air Cargo and Sea Cargo, Direct line, Air Mail also be accepted
according to your request. If you choose your logistic company to do the shipping, FiberMania will assist the company to
complete the shipping.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: Quality and customer satisfaction are always number one priorities in FiberMania business concept, however, in few such cases,
we will immediately track on your order records at our factory upon receipt of your complaint, then issue you our analysis report and
prepare you the brand new products within 1-3 working days.

Q8: Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A: Absolutely yes, we have been doing OEM services since we start in this business, and for every single label, printing,
bag and carton design, we always treat it seriously and do it nicely. Our engineers can help you with your current design and even
can open the new tooling for your specific project.