FTTH Modem WiFi Epon ONU with 4fe for Optical Network Access

Model NO.
DT-GONU+4FE+WIFI
Working Temperature
0~50
Power Supply Power
12V DC Input
Storage Temperature
-40~85
Latency
<1.5ms
Trademark
DAYTAI
Transport Package
1PCS/Carton
Specification
CE, IEEE802.3ah Standard and CTC2.1
Origin
Hangzhou, Zhejiang
We can easily normally satisfy our respected buyers with our excellent high-quality, excellent selling price and good service due to we've been far more expert and more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for FTTH Modem WiFi Epon ONU with 4fe for Optical Network Access, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malawi, Ghana, Luxemburg, After years' creating and developing, with the advantages of trained qualified talents and rich marketing experience, outstanding achievements were gradually made. We get good reputation from the customers due to our good solutions quality and fine after-sale service. We sincerely wish to create a more prosperous and flourishing future together with all the friends home and abroad!
Hangzhou DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

Description

GONU 4FE/4FE+WIFI/4GE/4GE+WIFI(DT-GONU+4FE/4FE+WF/4GE/4GE+WF) is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.
GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
DT-GONU+4FE/4FE+WF/4GE/4GE+WF series have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee,easy management, flexible expansion and networking. Its fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
DT-GONU+4FE/4FE+WF/4GE/4GE+WF series can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

★Feature

Support port flow control
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support software online upgrading
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Support port mode of VLAN configuration
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support port isolation between different ports
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

★Specification

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps
SC/UPC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128
User Ethernet
Interface
4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection
Network
Management
Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
Support WEB management
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Shell Plastic casing
Power 4FE:                <4.2W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
4FE+WIFI:           <5.2W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
4GE:               <6W, 12V/1A power supply adapter
4GE+WIFI:          <7W, 12V/1A power supply adapter
Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)
Item weight:0.2kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Indicator Description
1 PWR Power status On: The ONU is power on;
Off: The ONU is Power off;
2 PON ONU Register On: Success to register to OLT
Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;
Off: In process of registering to OLT;
3 LOS GPON optical signals On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;
Off: Optical in normal
4 LAN1-4 LAN Port status On: Ethernet connection is normal;
Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;
Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;
5 WIFI WIFI Blinking:Data is being transmitted
On:Wi-Fi function Opens
Off:Wi-Fi function Close

WIFI Specification(Suitable for the WIFI devices)
 

Item Parameter
Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
Antenna gain 2*5dBi
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b:
-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 
-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g:
-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11n 20MHz:
-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;
-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;
802.11n 40MHz:
-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;
-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;
RF output lever 802.11b:
17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps        
802.11g:
15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;
17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n  20MHz:
14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps
802.11n  40MHz:
14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;
18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)