Fiber Optic Simplex Multimode Sc Om4 Footprint Type Adapter

Model NO.
SC UPC
Brand
OEM
Trademark
SMD
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Origin
Shenzhen China
HS Code
8544700000
Well-run equipment, specialist income crew, and better after-sales services; We're also a unified major family, anyone stay with the organization value "unification, determination, tolerance" for Fiber Optic Simplex Multimode Sc Om4 Footprint Type Adapter, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Botswana, French, New Zealand, "Make the women more attractive "is our sales philosophy. "Being customers' trusted and preferred brand supplier" is the goal of our company. We've been strict with every part of our work. We sincerely welcome friends to negotiate business and start cooperation. We hope to join hands with friends in different industries to create a brilliant future.
Shenzhen Shengmeida Communication Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
Fiber Optic Simplex Multimode SC Om4 Footprint Type Adapter

Product Details:


 
Connector Type LC-LC
Polish Type PC
Fiber Counts Duplex
Fiber Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Durability 0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0
Working Temperature -25ºC~70°C

Applications

Metro networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Test equipment
Premise installations

 

Specifications:  
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MPO,  etc.
Operating Wavelength 1260nm-1650nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB,  max 0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥45dB ,UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Vibration 10-60Hz, 1.5mm  ≤0.10dB
Tensile ≤0.10dB (0-15Hg, except Ø0.9mm)
Plug times >1000 (Times), ≤0.20dB
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative humidity 95%, (+25°C~ +65°C, after 100h)