Drop Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Sc Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Model NO.
SC UPC fast connector
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
SC-PC
Brand
OEM
Item Name
Sc Upc Fast Connector
Keywords
Sc Fast Connector/Quick Connector
Polish Face
Upc/APC
Length
50mm,55mm,60mm
Insert Loss
<0.3dB
Cable Od
0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Working Temperature
-40~85
Customized
Available
Trademark
Takfly or OEM fast connector
Transport Package
Each 10 PCS Fast Connector in a Plastic Plate
Specification
50mm, 55mm, 60mm length is optional
Origin
Guangdong, China
Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price", we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' higher comments for Drop Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Sc Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Florence, Sri Lanka, Bahamas, We have established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Currently, we are looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more details.
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
Drop cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Sc Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
 

Fiber optic fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high eddiciency for installation, the structure of crimping position is a unique design.

Application
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication

Main Feature

Polish type
SC/APC SC/UPC
Applicable Cable P3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wire Φ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter 125μm 125μm
Coating Diameter 250μm 250μm
Fiber Mode SM OR MM SM OR MM
Installation Time ≤40S ≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate ≥99% ≥99%
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm) ≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss 45dB(average 50dB) 45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength >30 >20
Working Temperature  
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 

 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50 ≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years 30 years

How to install a fast connector?

Why choose Takfly

1.High efficiency,with more than 3000 square meters size & 150+ professional workers can finish your order within a week
2.Quality assurance,we are a factory strictly operating ISO 9001:2008 quality control system,twice check before delivery
3.Competitve price.As a factory,costs are controllable;
4.Flexible payment term.T/T,L/C,paypal is availble;
5.Professional,Our workers are at least 3 years experience in fiber optic fields,besides,we cooperated with Electroson,Telefonica,etc
6.Complete product range, products cover fiber optic cable,Fiber optic adapter,attenuators,full total FTTH solution.

Would you like some Sc apc fast connector sample to test?Please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.