Chinese Supplier FTTH Sc/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network

Model NO.
WL-FCA01-SA
Light Source TYPE
Fiber Optic
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
Wolon
Trademark
Wolon fiber
Transport Package
Plastic
Specification
55mm
Origin
Wuhan, Hubei, China
HS Code
851770900
We now have our individual sales group, layout team, technical team, QC crew and package group. Now we have strict high-quality control procedures for each procedure. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing discipline for Chinese Supplier FTTH Sc/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Chicago, Zurich, Denmark, We firmly think that we have the full capability to give you contented merchandise. Wish to collect concerns within you and build a new long-term synergy romantic relationship. We all significantly promise:Csame excellent, better selling price; exact selling price, better quality.
Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

FTTH SC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter For CATV Network

Product Details

 Features:

1.No special tools needed when installed;

2.Can be made on-site without splicing connectors ;

3.Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making;

4.Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss

5.Standards of IEC, Telcordia

6.Low insertion loss

7.Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

8.UPC, APC polishing optional;

9.FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

10.Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

 

Applications:

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems 

3.FTTx

Fiber Type

SM/MM

Surface polishing

APC, UPC

insertion loss

Ty: ≤0.2dB, Max ≤0.3db

return loss

≥60dB,  ≥55dB

joint endurance

10Times

Material of shell

ABS

Applications

2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord

Tensile Strength

>20N

Lock Strength

0.2dB

Temperature Cycle

0.3dB

Virbration

0.2dB

Temperature

-40ºC~+80ºC

Our Workshop

Exhibition:

Certificate
 

 

      
    

 

Contact us