8CH CWDM OEM Type LC Connector for CWDM Monitoring System

Model NO.
SCWDM-D-0108-470-E-0-0-B7-LA/LU
Trademark
SEIFREE
Specification
D1 129*29*160
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517623900
Our company aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our customers , and working in new technology and new machine constantly for 8CH CWDM OEM Type LC Connector for CWDM Monitoring System, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: kazakhstan, Iraq, Tunisia, Our company offers the full range from pre-sales to after-sales service, from product development to audit the use of maintenance, based on strong technical strength, superior product performance, reasonable prices and perfect service, we will continue to develop, to provide the high-quality products and services, and promote lasting cooperation with our customers, common development and create a better future.
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
Single Mode CWDM
The Single Mode CWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


Applications                                                                                         
Line Monitoring                                                                                                                             
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                          
WDM systems                                                                                                                             
CATV system

Features
Low Excess Loss
Wide Pass Band
High Reliability
                                                                      
Ordering Information

SCWDM
                                                                                                                                
Config. Ports First Channel Fiber Type Pigtail Dia. Pigtail Length Package Connector Type
M=Mux 0102=1Com,2Out 270(1)=1270(1)nm E=SMF-28e 09=0.9mm 05=50cm A6 FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux 0204=2Com,4Out 290(1)=1290(1)NM B=SMF-28e XB 20=2mm 10=100cm B2(3) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D
 

 
/ 30=3mm
 
C2(3,4)
 

 
0118=1Com,18Out 590(1)=1590(1)nm
 

 
20=200cm D(1,2,3,4) LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 
0218=2Com,18Out 610(1)=1610(1)nm
 
X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3×50 A5=Φ5.5×34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3 D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3×54 A6=Φ5.5×38 B2=100x80x10 70×73.5×4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3 D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3×60 A7=Φ5.5×50 B3=120x80x18 80×74.5×4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5 D3=485×43.5×230(19 Rack)
A4=Φ5×70 A8=Φ5.5×64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5 D4=485x87x230(19 Rack)
Item M/D M&D
X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP) 1 2 4 8 8+1 16 18 1 2 4 8 8+1 16 18
Bare Fiber/φ0.9 Stainless A6 / / / / / / / / / / / / /
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box B1 B2 B2 B2 B2 B3 B3 B2 B2 B2 B3 B3 B4 B4
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box C1 C2 C2 C3 C3 C3 C3 C2 C2 C3 C4 C4 / /
LGX D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 D2 4U
19 Inches Rack D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid Parameter Unit Value
Channel Space(nm) 20 Fiber Type / SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number 1 2 4 8 8+1 16 18 Directivity dB >40
Passband@0.5dB >14.0 Return Loss dB >40
Passband Flatness <0.50 Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3
Max IL(In->TX@λPB) 0.8 1.4 2.0 3.0 3.4 4.8 6.0 Pigtail Length cm >50
Max IL(In->Express@λother) 0.6 1.8 2.4 3.4 3.8 5.4 / Power Handing mW <500
Isolation(Adjacent) >30 Operating Tem. ºC -20~ +70
Isolation(Non-Adjacent) >45 Storage Tem. ºC -40~ +85
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC) <0.005 /
 

 
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC) <0.002
 

 

 
PDL (Max)
 
0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3