0.9/2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 LC Fiber Connector

Application
Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE
Fiber
Connector Type
Sc LC FC St
Brand
OEM
Model Number
Sc/APC
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
Return Loss
>60dB
Type
Fiber Connector
Trademark
DYS
Transport Package
Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code
8544700000
The key to our success is "Good Product Quality, Reasonable Value and Efficient Service" for 0.9/2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 LC Fiber Connector, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mauritius, Qatar, Hamburg, Each customer's satisfactory is our goal. We are looking for long-term cooperation with each customer. To meet this, we keep up our quality and provide extraordinary customer service. Welcome to our company, we are expecting to cooperate with you.
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

 0.9/2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 LC fiber connector

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC LC FC ST MU E2000 MTRJ DIN

Fiber type: Singlemode/multimode

Inserion Loss: <0.25db

Advantages
 

1. our insertion loss 100%  less than 0.25dB 85% insertion loss less than 0.2dB
 
2. Return loss: 35dB for MM 50dB for SM UPC 60dB for SM APC
 

 

3.  Corning fiber, YOFC fiber and sumitomo fiber for option

4.  A variety kinds of connectors for option

5. Using good concentricity ferrule


 

Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

MAX

Typical

MAX

Typical

MAX

Insertion loss

≤0.1

≤0.3dB

≤0.15

≤0.3dB

≤0.05

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Ferrule hole sizes

125.2-126.2um

125-128um

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature

-40 to + 85ºC

                                                                                                                                                                                           

 

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3. FTTx

Different connector types for option

Company profile

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities
and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent
performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products
exported
to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Exibition 

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge.
Please take action by just clicking the “Send” now